Handicp Team Fixtures & Results

Loudoun v Prestwick St Nicholas (to be played by 28th May 2017)

AYRSHIRE HANDICAP LEAGUE 2017

League A:- Loudoun, Stewarton, Troon St Meddans, Ballochmyle, Drongan, Royal Troon

Ballochmyle v Loudoun Sun 30th April
Stewarton v Loudoun Sun 21st May
Loudoun v Ballochmyle Friday 26th May
Troon St Meddans v Loudoun Sun 4th June
Loudoun v Royal Troon Sun 11th June
Loudoun v Drongan Sunday 2nd July
Loudoun v Stewarton Sunday 16th July
Drongan v Loudoun Sunday 23rd July
Royal Troon v Loudoun Sun 30th July
Loudoun v Troon St Meddans Sunday 13th August

RESULTS
Ballochmyle 4 Loudoun 2
Stewarton 4 Loudoun 2
Loudoun 4 Royal Troon 2
Loudoun 5 v Drongan 1
Loudoun 5.5 v Ballochmyle 0.5
Drongan 2 v Loudoun 4
Royal Troon 5 v Loudoun 1
Troon St Meddans 4 v Loudoun 2
Loudoun 4 v Stewarton 2
Loudoun 5 St Meddans 1

Ayrshire Handicap League A

Current League Standings

CLUBPLAYEDFORAGAINSTPts
Ballochmyle10362426
Loudoun1034.525.524
St Meddans1032.527.522
Royal Troon1028.531.520
Stewarton10283216
Drongan1020.539.512
Course Status
Currently closed
11.12.2017 08:10
We apologise but the course is temporarily closed. Next course inspection will be tomorrow morning at 8am
Weather
  • 2017-12-11
  • 2017-12-12
  • 2017-12-13
  • 2017-12-14
  • 2017-12-15
Need to know more weather details? Click here to see the weather for the next 5 days.
Calendar
Loading the Calendar...
Time
00:00